Latest News.....Saturday, 20th January.....The 1st Team lost 6-2 at Runcorn Linnets....Both the Reserves and Academy team home fixtures are postponed due to waterlogged pitches.
Club Information
Name
Home 
Latest News 
Club History 
Honours 
How to Find Us 
Officials & Contacts 
Junior Website 
Our Sponsors 
 
1st Team
Name
Fixtures & Results 
Match Reports 
League Table 
Player Stats 
Player Profiles 
 
Reserves
Name
Fixtures & Results 
League Table 
Player Stats 
 
Academy
Name
Fixtures & Results 
League Table 
Player Stats 
 
Miscellaneous
Name
Sponsorship 
Useful Links 
Photo Gallery 
Scores Predictions 
Club Merchandise 
Administration 



List of Seasons

List of Fixtures Reserves
Date Venue Oppositon Result Kick Off / Scorers
15/07/2017  Away  Buckley Town (Friendly)  4 - 0  Bibby (pen), Noblet, Hession, Williams 
15/07/2017  Away  Southport Hesketh (Friendly)  2 - 7  Culshaw. Milnes 
18/07/2017  Away  Daisy Hill (Friendly)  2 - 2  Bibby, Hough 
19/07/2017  Away  Coppull United Res (Friendly)  1 - 2  Burton 
24/07/2017  Away  Hesketh Bank Res (Friendly)  0 - 0   
25/07/2017  Away  Lostock St Gerards (Friendly)  4 - 1  Bibby, Adams, Noblet, Sanderson 
29/07/2017  Home  Stockport Town (Friendly)  5 - 1  Grimshaw 3, Bibby, Sanderson 
31/07/2017  Away  Lostock St Gerards Res (Friendly)  0 - 1   
02/08/2017  Home  Redgate Rovers Res (Friendly)  2 - 4  Burton, Donnellan 
03/08/2017  Away  Preston College (Friendly)  4 - 4  Powell, Bryden, Griffith, Milnes 
05/08/2017  Home  Penistone Church (FA Cup)  3 - 4  Fairhurst, Barrow, Davison 
05/08/2017  Away  Walney Island  2 - 2  Donnellan, Lindley 
07/08/2017  Home  Croston Sports  0 - 3   
08/08/2017  Home  Standish St Wilfreds Res (Friendly)  6 - 2  Sanderson 3, Milnes, Connah, Griffiths 
12/08/2017  Away  Barnton  5 - 3  Grimshaw 2, Barrow, Bibby (pen), Noblet 
12/08/2017  Home  Euxton Villa Res  2 - 4  John Sanderson, McNally 
12/08/2017  Home  Blackrod Town (Friendly)  2 - 1  Milnes, Beirne 
14/08/2017  Away  Leyland United  1 - 4  Milnes 
15/08/2017  Home  Padiham  4 - 1  Grimshaw 2, Fairhurst (pen), Noblet 
16/08/2017  Away  Horwich St Marys Victoria (Friendly)  3 - 1  Sanderson, Griffiths, Brooks 
19/08/2017  Home  Squires Gate  5 - 2  Grimshaw 2, Gibson 2, Woods 
19/08/2017  Away  Dalton United  5 - 0  McNally 2, John Sanderson, Entwistle, Bennett 
19/08/2017  Away  AFC Preston  3 - 0  Griffiths 3 
21/08/2017  Away  Thornton Cleveleys Res  6 - 0  Burton 2, John Sanderson, Norgate, O'Farrell, Prout 
22/08/2017  Home  Chorley Athletic  3 - 2  Griffiths, Hurst, OG 
26/08/2017  Home  Dalton United  1 - 0  O.G. 
26/08/2017  Home  Wilbrahams  8 - 4  Beirne 3, Griffiths 3, McLoughlin, Ramshaw 
29/08/2017  Away  City of Liverpool  0 - 2   
02/09/2017  Away  Hanley Town  3 - 1  Fairhurst 2 (pens), Davison 
02/09/2017  Home  Ladybridge  2 - 2  Pilgrim, Milnes 
02/09/2017  Away  New Longton Rovers  5 - 4  Griffiths 2, Bennett, O.G. 
09/09/2017  Away  Selby Town (FA Vase QR1)  7 - 1  Grimshaw 2, Adams 2, Davison, Noblett, Evans 
09/09/2017  Away  Furness Rovers (League Cup R1)  2 - 0  Hession, Pilgrim 
14/09/2017  Home  Lancaster City Reserves (Friendly)  5 - 2  Davison 2, Adams, Algannin, Grimshaw 
16/09/2017  Home  Freckleton  4 - 0  Hurst, Bennett, McLoughlin, Ramshaw 
19/09/2017  Away  Barnoldswick Town  4 - 0  Adams 2, Davison, Hession. 
23/09/2017  Home  Bacup Borough (FA Vase QR2)  3 - 0  Hession, O'Farrell, Davison 
23/09/2017  Away  Walmer Bridge  3 - 3  Brooks 2, Entwistle 
30/09/2017  Home  Bootle  3 - 1  Grimshaw 2, Davison 
30/09/2017  Away  Padiham Res  1 - 0  O.G. 
30/09/2017  Home  Lostock St Gerards  5 - 1  Bryden, Milnes, Hurst, Griffiths, Dickinson 
04/10/2017  Away  AFC Darwen  A - A  Abandoned after 45 mins - waterlogged pitch 
07/10/2017  Home  Winsford United  1 - 1  Woods 
07/10/2017  Away  Ladybridge  4 - 2  Barrow 3, Westwell 
14/10/2017  Away  Maine Road  3 - 1  Adams, Grimshaw, Hession 
14/10/2017  Home  Furness Cavaliers  5 - 1  Pilgrim 2, , Algannin, Westwell, John Sanderson 
14/10/2017  Home  Springfields  7 - 0  Griffiths 3, Hurst, Entwistle, Milnes, Dickinson 
21/10/2017  Away  Bedlington Terriers (FA Vase R1)  0 - 1   
21/10/2017  Away  Kendal United  2 - 2  Hurst, Jamie Sanderson 
28/10/2017  Home  Irlam  1 - 0  Young 
04/11/2017  Home  Abbey Hey  0 - 1   
04/11/2017  Away  Furness Cavaliers  1 - 1  Pilgrim 
07/11/2017  Away  Prestwich Heys (LFA Trophy - R2)  3 - 1  Adams, Davison, Grimshaw 
08/11/2017  Home  Padiham Res   4 - 3  Pilgrim 3, Leatham 
11/11/2017  Away  Congleton Town  1 - 1  Grimshaw 
11/11/2017  Home  Lostock St Gerards Res  3 - 2  Pilgrim 2, Barrow 
11/11/2017  Away  Canberra Corinthians (Guildhall Cup. R2)  7 - 1  Griffiths 2, Entwistle 2, Hurst, Miles, Hawke 
14/11/2017  Home  Burscough  5 - 2  Young 2, Grimshaw 2, Hession 
18/11/2017  Away  Widnes  3 - 0  Grimshaw, Fairhurst (pen), Hession 
18/11/2017  Home  Kendal United  1 - 4  Pilgrim 

Club Sponsors
Main