Latest News......Tuesday, 17th July......PRE SEASON FRIENDLY FIXTURE....The 1st Team are at HOME against Atherton Collieries, kick off 7.45pm.
Club Information
Name
Home 
Latest News 
Club History 
Honours 
How to Find Us 
Officials & Contacts 
Junior Website 
Our Sponsors 
 
1st Team
Name
Fixtures & Results 
Match Reports 
League Table 
Player Stats 
Player Profiles 
 
Reserves
Name
Fixtures & Results 
League Table 
Player Stats 
 
Academy
Name
Fixtures & Results 
League Table 
Player Stats 
 
Miscellaneous
Name
Sponsorship 
Useful Links 
Photo Gallery 
Scores Predictions 
Club Merchandise 
Administration 



List of Seasons

List of Fixtures Reserves
Date Venue Oppositon Result Kick Off / Scorers
15/07/2017  Away  Southport Hesketh (Friendly)  2 - 7  Culshaw. Milnes 
19/07/2017  Away  Coppull United Res (Friendly)  1 - 2  Burton 
24/07/2017  Away  Hesketh Bank Res (Friendly)  0 - 0   
31/07/2017  Away  Lostock St Gerards Res (Friendly)  0 - 1   
02/08/2017  Home  Redgate Rovers Res (Friendly)  2 - 4  Burton, Donnellan 
05/08/2017  Away  Walney Island  2 - 2  Donnellan, Lindley 
07/08/2017  Home  Croston Sports  0 - 3   
12/08/2017  Home  Euxton Villa Res  2 - 4  John Sanderson, McNally 
14/08/2017  Away  Leyland United  1 - 4  Milnes 
19/08/2017  Away  Dalton United  5 - 0  McNally 2, John Sanderson, Entwistle, Bennett 
21/08/2017  Away  Thornton Cleveleys Res  6 - 0  Burton 2, John Sanderson, Norgate, O'Farrell, Prout 
26/08/2017  Home  Dalton United  1 - 0  O.G. 
02/09/2017  Home  Ladybridge  2 - 2  Pilgrim, Milnes 
09/09/2017  Away  Furness Rovers (League Cup R1)  2 - 0  Hession, Pilgrim 
30/09/2017  Away  Padiham Res  1 - 0  O.G. 
07/10/2017  Away  Ladybridge  4 - 2  Barrow 3, Westwell 
14/10/2017  Home  Furness Cavaliers  5 - 1  Pilgrim 2, , Algannin, Westwell, John Sanderson 
21/10/2017  Away  Kendal United  2 - 2  Hurst, Jamie Sanderson 
04/11/2017  Away  Furness Cavaliers  1 - 1  Pilgrim 
08/11/2017  Home  Padiham Res   4 - 3  Pilgrim 3, Leatham 
11/11/2017  Home  Lostock St Gerards Res  3 - 2  Pilgrim 2, Barrow 
18/11/2017  Home  Kendal United  1 - 4  Pilgrim 
06/01/2018  Home  Furness Rovers  4 - 0  John Sanderson 2, Pilgrim, McNally 
13/01/2018  Away  Croston   1 - 0  Jamie Sanderson 
17/02/2018  Away  Furness Rovers  4 - 1  Coley 2, Jamie Sanderson, Hurst 
24/02/2018  Home  Millom  1 - 3  John Sanderson 
17/03/2018  Away  Croston (League Cup - R2)  5 - 2  Hurst, Loftus, McNally, Pilgrim, OG. 
20/03/2018  Home  Tempest United Res  3 - 0  Loftus 2, Pilgrim 
24/03/2018  Home  Thornton Cleveleys Res  4 - 0  Pilgrim, Oxley, McNally 2 
09/04/2018  Away  Euxton Villa Res  1 - 0  Oxley 
11/04/2018  Neutral  Tempest United Res (League Cup SF)  3 - 1  Charnley, John Sanderson, Pilgrim 
16/04/2018  Away  Tempest United Res  4 - 2  Pilgrim 2, Oxley, Coley 
23/04/2018  Home  Leyland United  1 - 0  John Sanderson (Pen) 
28/04/2018  Home  Walney Island  4 - 3  John Sanderson 2, Hurst, Pilgrim 
05/05/2018  Away  Millom  0 - 1   
07/05/2018  Neutral  Millom (League Cup Final).   0 - 0 (Won 4-3 Pens)   
09/05/2018  Away  Lostock St Gerards Res  0 - 0   

Club Sponsors
Main